Results 1 to 16 of 16

Thread: Corona Room

  1. #1
    Member rigved's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    India
    Posts
    25

    Corona Room

    Made in Blender | Rendered in Corona(Standalone)

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	rigveda-w-coronaroom_base.jpg 
Views:	150 
Size:	1.33 MB 
ID:	466759

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	rigveda-w-coronaroom_CC.jpg 
Views:	98 
Size:	1.05 MB 
ID:	466760

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	rigveda-w-coronaroom_glasswater.jpg 
Views:	66 
Size:	652.6 KB 
ID:	466761



  2. #2
    Member raiden1983's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    I live in Poland - Chrzanów
    Posts
    101
    Nice interior. I love corona. I use it now for all my project



  3. #3
    Member Lee Mears's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2017
    Location
    Nottingham, UK
    Posts
    4
    Looks great, a great level of detail in the model. My eye was drawn to the open door?



  4. #4
    Member Odilkhan Yakubov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    Posts
    352
    Hey, it so nice! What about your specs, settings and materiaal nodes?



  5. #5
    Member rigved's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    India
    Posts
    25
    @raiden1983
    @Lee Mears
    @Odilkhan Yakubov > THANX , GLAD YOU GUYS LIKE IT.


    Yes Corona is Really GREAT RENDERER, Effortless and AMAZING there is nothing like it NOW! @raiden1983

    Well there is nothing there I just put it like that! @Lee Mears
    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    As for Specs
    Core i7 [email protected]
    8Gig RAM
    GTX 1070
    For settings and Material nodes everything is BASIC and WELL THERE IS NOTHING SPECIAL SINCE ITS "C O R O N A" IT TAKES CARE OF EVERYTHING ITSELF! @Odilkhan Yakubov



  6. #6
    Hi! I bought the latest build of Corona Renderer Standalone recently and I haven't been able to use it with blender, is there a specific blender build or an exporter that actually works? All the info I see online is from 2014, please help! I hate working on 3ds



  7. #7
    Member raiden1983's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    I live in Poland - Chrzanów
    Posts
    101
    Here you have everything about exporter for blender https://bitbucket.org/coronablender/...orona/overview
    I work with it and it is great



  8. #8
    Member Odilkhan Yakubov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    Posts
    352
    can you post your render settings from Corona Blender render panel?



  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Location
    Umeć/Stockholm/Budapest/Berlin
    Posts
    99
    Wow!
    So I have to learn a new render-engine :/

    Is this result unachievable in cycles?



  10. #10
    Member Odilkhan Yakubov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    Posts
    352
    @poromaa, no, its Corona Renderer



  11. #11
    Member rigved's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    India
    Posts
    25
    @shamirandres Use blender-corona-exporter, use link raiden posted and makesure use blender 2.64 or 2.7(may work) AND DONT STOP USING 3DS DONT EVEN THINK OF IT. GIVE FIRST PREFERENCE FOR MAX and then you may go with blender!



  12. #12
    Member rigved's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Location
    India
    Posts
    25
    @poromaa Yes you may learn it! Its not unachievable but as for CYCLES to achieve it you have to work a LOT like really LOT and CYCLES is way to much SLOW!.
    You can give it try I'm positive you will achieve results you want with CORONA and it easy to use.



  13. #13
    Member Odilkhan Yakubov's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2012
    Location
    Tashkent, Uzbekistan
    Posts
    352
    and what about answering to my question?



  14. #14
    Member raiden1983's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    I live in Poland - Chrzanów
    Posts
    101
    @Odilkhan Yakubov i use corona and i thin he not change anything in render panel. You can render od default settings and you can have very good result. Try it



  15. #15
    Member raiden1983's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Location
    I live in Poland - Chrzanów
    Posts
    101
    @shamirandres i use corona with Blender 2.78 and work perfectly



  16. #16
    Did u use Blender for the bedcover or marvelous designer?



Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •